Saturn Sky - Pontiac Solstice - Left Over Parts Available - Saturn Sky Forums: Saturn Sky Forum
Saturn SKY vehicles/parts For Sale/Wanted Place for MEMBERS to post want to buy or vehicles for sale. NO COMMERCIAL POSTING, no PROMOTION OF VEHICLES OR ITEMS YOU DO NOT PERSONALLY OWN.

User Tag List

 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
post #1 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-23-2016, 01:04 PM Thread Starter
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 9
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Sky / Solstice Parts available ...

[FONT=Arial]WTS Sky / Solstice New Parts available ...

Last edited by oohank; 04-30-2017 at 11:03 AM.
oohank is offline  
post #2 of 7 (permalink) Old 09-23-2016, 06:51 PM
Super Moderator
 
Robotech's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Temecula, CA
Posts: 10,616
Mentioned: 64 Post(s)
Tagged: 3 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1672 Post(s)
Garage
Wow, that is quite an assortment of parts. For the price you're asking for them I'd assume they are brand new and you are a dealer of some sort as these are dealer prices and the parts are not common parts people would have purchased and left laying around.

Please be advised that if you are a business you must be a supporting vendor on this site in order to advertise parts for sale. If it is discovered you are a business, these posts will be pulled and the username banned.


V.A.L. (#1108)
2007 2.4 Base
MagnaFlow dual outlet, quad tip exhaust test car
**Sold**

Max (#1547)
2007 TURBO 2.4
Too much to list here. See my Garage for details.
Robotech is offline  
post #3 of 7 (permalink) Old 10-16-2016, 11:27 AM
Senior Member
 
davhamm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: SE Mi
Posts: 1,275
Mentioned: 15 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 460 Post(s)
Robo, searching the email shows a thread on H3 forum that its an ex-employee? Ex-Employee Liquidating HUMMER Parts*|*Hummer Guy

Oddly thats 3yrs ago?

I am a GM Engineer.

I do not claim to be a GM representative, all of my postings are my own interpretation and personal opinions.

2009 HYDRO REDLINE AUTO
davhamm is offline  
post #4 of 7 (permalink) Old 10-16-2016, 11:56 PM
Super Moderator
 
Robotech's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Temecula, CA
Posts: 10,616
Mentioned: 64 Post(s)
Tagged: 3 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1672 Post(s)
Garage
@davhamm, my understanding from what oohank explained to me via PM was that he was planning on doing a H3 project to make it a Hybrid with an Ecotec power plant. Would make sense with the link you posted.


V.A.L. (#1108)
2007 2.4 Base
MagnaFlow dual outlet, quad tip exhaust test car
**Sold**

Max (#1547)
2007 TURBO 2.4
Too much to list here. See my Garage for details.
Robotech is offline  
post #5 of 7 (permalink) Old 02-06-2017, 10:49 AM Thread Starter
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 9
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Still have Sky / Solstice Parts available ...
oohank is offline  
post #6 of 7 (permalink) Old 04-30-2017, 11:00 AM Thread Starter
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 9
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Need Parts ...

Sky / Solstice New Parts available ...


Solstice / Sky Induction Subsystem
Clamp - charge air bypass 92151160
Tube - charge air bypass valve vac sce 2599819

Solstice / Sky Intercooler Subsystem
Clamp - charge air cooler cool hose 15286316
Nut - charge air cooler pipe) M6x1 11570097
Bracket - charge air cooler front 15238800
Bolt - Charge air cooler pipe 1158903
Nut - charge air cooler upper bracket 11609411
Clamp - charge air cooler cool hose (outer) 19130249
Clamp - charge air cooler cool hose (outer) 9130250
Clamp - charge air cooler cool hose (reservoir hose) 19130423
Bolt - charge air cooler bracket 11609681
Nut - rad upper bracket 11514517

Solstice / Sky TurboCharger Subsystem
Gasket - exhaust manifold 12622668
Stud - exh manifold (old part # 24418771) 11589054
Gasket - turbo exhaust pipe 12609878
Nut - HFH, M8 x 1.25 11588835
Bolt - HFH turbo oil return/drain 11588711
Nut - Hex turbo bracket br (10pack) 15709703
Stud - turbo bracket bracket 11609870
Shield - turbo heat 12589408
Bolt - turbo heat shield 24505098

Solstice / Sky Exhaust System - Cat back
Gasket 12589435
Nut 11517996
Stud 12562640
Seal 15105884
Nut 11609411
Heat Shield 21998403

Solstice / Sky Fuel System
Module kit - fuel tank fuel pump (new # 19210221) 19168380
Fuel cap 15258231
Pipe - fuel tank fill w/hose 15878185
Pipe - fuel tank fill evap emissions 10351148
Cam - fuel sender lock ring 10325852
Hose - fuel pump fuel feed 1 0351146
Hose - evap emissions 15285196
Hose - evap emission canister purge
Shield - fuel tank 10345627
Nut - bolt retaining - fuel tank shield
Strap - fuel tank 15833282
Bolt - fuel tank bracket 11589404
Brace - fuel tank support 15776710
Support - fuel tank 10347177
Clip - fuel return & evap emis pipe 15080400
Retainer - fuel return & evap emis pipe 22736163
Retainer - evap emission & fuel return pipe 10385345
Retainer - evap emiss & fel ipe (at engine) 15840263
Bolt - air bypass 11588712
Cover - DI fuel pump 12612682
Insulator 12628069

Solstice / Sky Manual Trans Components
Cover - trans conv 12568123
bolt - transaxle M10x1.5x15 11588468
cover - flywheel housing 12568122
Bolt - flex plate 11589116
plug - t/cv hsg acc hole 28mm 24205899
cover - t/cv hsg acc hole 62mm 24205900
Bolt - M10x1.5x50 11515770
Bearing - Clutch Pilot 90105743
Bolt - M8x1.25x20 (clutch press plate) 11519976
Bolt - HFH M6x1x20 (clutch act cylinder) 11588712
Bolt - metric M6x1x20 (trans) 11516331
Screw - int exh hex socket (flywheel) 11562103
Pin - Trans locator 18.5mm x 12mm long 90351708

Solstice / Sky Engine Mounting
Engine mount - LH 10351213
Engine mount - RH 21999166
Nut - Engine Mount 11516754
Bolt - Engine Mount 11589340
Bracket - Engine Mount - LH 15876977
Nut 11514517
Bracket 15084099
Bolt - Metr 11515758
Gasket - 24245110
Bolt - Metr 11589341

If interested, make offers here, or at [email protected]
Buyer pays for shipping
oohank is offline  
post #7 of 7 (permalink) Old 04-30-2017, 11:42 AM
Member
 
Dan Berwitz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Posts: 8
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
please PM ME

Last edited by Dan Berwitz; 04-30-2017 at 04:56 PM.
Dan Berwitz is offline  
Reply

  Saturn Sky Forums: Saturn Sky Forum > Other KAPPA, Sky and Small Roadster/RWD Cars > Saturn SKY vehicles/parts For Sale/Wanted

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the Saturn Sky Forums: Saturn Sky Forum forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in











Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page
Display Modes
Linear Mode Linear Mode



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome